Momentum Financial Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Momentum Financial Technology General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an online financial planning platform. The company develops financial software which provides access to information, products and financial advice. It also helps people to take control of their finances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Speck Financial Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • QC30 5th Floor
  • 30 Queen Charlotte Street
  • Bristol BS1 4HJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Momentum Financial Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Momentum Financial Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Momentum Financial Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toby Hughes Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dave Tonge Chief Technology Officer
To view Momentum Financial Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Momentum Financial Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial