Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018) General Information

Description

BestnPet Inc, formerly known as Resolute Oncology Inc is a development stage mineral exploration company. It suspended its plan of operation as it relates to the exploration of itsPortage Bay property and are investigating other business opportunities to enhance shareholder value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pequot Resources, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1200 Route 22 East
  • Suite 2000
  • Bridgewater, NJ 08807
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Guy Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 28-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services
To view Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Other Consumer Products and Services Dallas, TX
To view Resolute Oncology (acquired 2018)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »