Acti-Market Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acti-Market General Information

Description

Provider of office document preparation and photocopying services. The company specializes in direct marketing and publishing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mecapli
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Cogeser
Primary Office
  • Rue du Carbouney
  • 33560 Carbon-Blanc
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acti-Market Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acti-Market‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acti-Market Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franck Le Pelley Directeur
To view Acti-Market’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acti-Market Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acti-Market‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial