QualSpec Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

QualSpec Group General Information

Description

Provider of mechanical integrity inspection and non-destructive examination services. The company offers its services to refining, petrochemical, power generation and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All Tech IESCO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 224 Deerwood Glen Drive
  • Deer Park, TX 77536
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QualSpec Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QualSpec Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QualSpec Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QualSpec Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QualSpec Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QualSpec Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 02-Jul-2015 0000000000 Other Information Technology 000000 00000
000 0000 000000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Other Energy Services
T.C. Inspection 01-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Energy Services
To view QualSpec Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »