ESG Europäische Sondergerüstbau Verwaltungs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ESG Europäische Sondergerüstbau Verwaltungs General Information

Description

Provider of industrial insulation services. The company engages in plastering, drywall and insulation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EFG Europaeischer Sondergeruestbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Kaefer Isoliertechnik
Primary Office
  • Müllereiweg 2
  • 25572 Büttel
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESG Europäische Sondergerüstbau Verwaltungs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESG Europäische Sondergerüstbau Verwaltungs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESG Europäische Sondergerüstbau Verwaltungs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johannes Van Weelden Managing Director
Peter Wolfgang Schuler Managing Director
To view ESG Europäische Sondergerüstbau Verwaltungs’s complete executive team members history, request access »