FCB Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1872
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9,000
Employees
  • Investments
  • 3

FCB Global General Information

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Draftfcb
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Office
  • Warsaw
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FCB Global Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carter Murray Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Hohman Global Chief Marketing Officer
Mikolaj Stefanski Copywriter
Brandon Cooke Global Chief Communications Officer
To view FCB Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FCB Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FCB Global Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0ä00000 & 0000 20-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
000000 000000 0000 12-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Arnell Group 10-Mar-2000 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view FCB Global’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

FCB Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0ä00000 & 0000 Other Commercial Services Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view FCB Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

FCB Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 10-Mar-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000
To view FCB Global’s complete exits history, request access »