Ren Asset Management (Guernsey) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ren Asset Management (Guernsey) General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company primarily provides investment and asset management services and caters to institutional investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renaissance Asset Managers (Guernsey)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Kazimir Partners
Primary Office
  • Block F, Hirzel Court
  • SaintPeter Port GY1 2NH
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ren Asset Management (Guernsey) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ren Asset Management (Guernsey)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ren Asset Management (Guernsey) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ren Asset Management (Guernsey) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ren Asset Management (Guernsey)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial