Colson X-Cel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colson X-Cel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of valves. The company manufactures ball valves, manifold valves, double block and bleed valves and precision engineering products which are used to control fluid flow to the chemical, offshore, oil and gas Industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colson Industries Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
X-Cel Superturn GB
Primary Office
  • Park Works
  • Park Road
  • Elland HX5
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colson X-Cel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colson X-Cel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colson X-Cel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hunt General Manager
Colin Smith-Moorhouse Managing Director & Founder
Jason Hilton Commercial Director
To view Colson X-Cel’s complete executive team members history, request access »