Nsight Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Nsight General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company offers regional telecommunications and wireless services as well as fiber and competitive local exchange carrier (CLEC) services, cell tower leasing and construction services and rural local exchange carrier (LEC) services that offers wireline communications to residential and small business customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.nsight.com
Formerly Known As
Northeast Telephone Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 450 Security Boulevard
  • Green Bay, WI 54313
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nsight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nsight‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nsight Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Naze Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Patrick Riordan Chairman, President & Chief Strategy Officer
Daniel Fabry Chief Operating Officer
Susan Powers Chief Human Resources Officer & Vice President, Human Resources
Ronald Van Nuland Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nsight Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 00 Gould & Ratner Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Nsight Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Nsight Chairman, President & Chief Strategy Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Nsight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nsight Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 11-Feb-2014 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0000000
Bayland Telephone 01-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Nsight’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Nsight Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Niagara, WI 0000
To view Nsight’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »