Patterson Opticians Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Patterson Opticians General Information

Description

Operator of optical stores. The company provides optical goods and eye care products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merrie City
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • 73 Northgate
  • Wakefield WF1 3BX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patterson Opticians Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patterson Opticians‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patterson Opticians Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elaine Houghton Practice Manager
Andrew Patterson Owner
To view Patterson Opticians’s complete executive team members history, request access »