Berghoff Mechanical Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Berghoff Mechanical Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of manufacturing and engineering services for multiple industries. The company manufactures components for the semiconductor, machinery construction and wind-power industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RUAG Mechanical Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Production (Semiconductors)
Acquirer
Berghoff Holding
Primary Office
  • Industriezone Schächenwald
  • 6460 Altdorf
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berghoff Mechanical Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berghoff Mechanical Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berghoff Mechanical Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Berghoff Mechanical Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berghoff Mechanical Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial