Creative Hobbies Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1825
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Creative Hobbies Group General Information

Description

Distributor and wholesaler of hobby crafting, peripheral products and creative materials. The company provides craft and hobby products like paper and cardboard, paint and drawing products, stamps, decorative products and other crafting products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KNORR prandell/Kars
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Paper/Soft Products
Acquirer
Baier & Schneider
Primary Office
  • Michael-Och-Strasse 5
  • 96215 Lichtenfels
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creative Hobbies Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creative Hobbies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creative Hobbies Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial