Brainstorm Internet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brainstorm Internet General Information

Description

Provider of wireless internet services. The company offers web hosting services, custom business services and high speed wireless internet services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brainstorm Industries Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 640 Main Avenue
  • Suite 201
  • Durango, CO 81301
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brainstorm Internet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brainstorm Internet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brainstorm Internet Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jawaid Bazyar President
Sid Arnold Director, Wireless
To view Brainstorm Internet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brainstorm Internet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial