Beacon Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Beacon Medical Group General Information

Description

Provider of medical care services. The company's medical care services include surgery, health check-ups, maternity care and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Ridgeway Practice, Ivybridge Medical Practice, Plym River Practice
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • United Kingdom
+44 01752 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beacon Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beacon Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beacon Medical Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Cope Managing Partner
To view Beacon Medical Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beacon Medical Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 16-Apr-2014 000000 00 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000 00000 0000000 16-Apr-2014 000000 00 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000 0000
000 00000000 00000 16-Apr-2014 000000 00 000000 Managed Care 00000000 0000
THI Ireland Holdings 21-Feb-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Other Commercial Services
To view Beacon Medical Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »