Groupe Minoteries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1885
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 289
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GMI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $368.29
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Groupe Minoteries General Information

Description

Groupe Minoteries SA is a manufacturer in Switzerland of breadmaking flours. It is engaged in production and sale of milled flour and grains. The company through its subsidiaries is also engaged in provisioning of pet food products, including dry foods for dogs and cats.

Contact Information

Website
www.gmsa.ch
Formerly Known As
Minoteries de Plainpalais
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
SWX
Primary Office
  • Mill Route 31
  • PO Box 68
  • 1523 Granges-près-Marnand
  • Switzerland
+41 026 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Minoteries Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$368.29 $371.93 $348.54 - $424.08 $122M 330K 295.42 $19.37

Groupe Minoteries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 122,831 122,831 125,455 132,310
Revenue 153,071 153,071 138,737 141,779
EBITDA 13,352 13,352 11,579 13,295
Net Income 6,394 6,394 5,648 6,092
Total Assets 148,979 148,979 137,498 134,731
Total Debt 1,145 1,145 7,224 5,079
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Groupe Minoteries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Amaudruz JD Chairman of the Board, Delegate Non-executive board member, Committee of Debtors
Bernhard Ausgsburger Executive
To view Groupe Minoteries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe Minoteries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00 Groupe Minoteries Chairman of the Board, Delegate Non-executive board member, Committee of Debtors 000 0000
To view Groupe Minoteries’s complete board members history, request access »

Groupe Minoteries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Minoteries Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000ü000 000000000 20-May-2015 000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000000 00000 (000 01-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Food Products 000000 00000000 00
0000000 03-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 Food Products 000000 00000000 00
Steiner Mühle 24-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Groupe Minoteries’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Groupe Minoteries Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Steiner Mühle Food Products Zollbrück im Emmental, Switzerland 1995
0000000 Food Products Stein am Rhein, Switzerland
To view Groupe Minoteries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »