Chelton Flight Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chelton Flight Systems General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of advanced avionics and flight controls. The company offers analog and digital autopilots, autopilot and stability augmentation systems, 3D synthetic vision electronic flight instrument systems and sensors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sierra Flight Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Boise, ID
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chelton Flight Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chelton Flight Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chelton Flight Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Pratt Co-Founder
Rick Price Co-Founder
To view Chelton Flight Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chelton Flight Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chelton Flight Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial