Price My Rent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Price My Rent General Information

Description

Operator of a development stage company. The company owns and operates as a development stage company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Melanthios Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Uren Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 2000 Hamilton Street
  • Suite 943
  • Philadelphia, PA 19130
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Price My Rent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Price My Rent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Price My Rent Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Uren Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »