NIBC Markets Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

NIBC Markets General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company also offers banking, security research, corporate finance, private placement advisory services, capital market and asset management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SNS Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nieuwezijds Voorburgwal 162
  • 1012 Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NIBC Markets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NIBC Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NIBC Markets Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 NIBC Bank Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 NIBC Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

NIBC Markets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NIBC Markets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NIBC Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NIBC Markets Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 30-Aug-2007 0000000000 Investment Banks 000000 00
To view NIBC Markets’s complete acquisitions history, request access »