Avesta Coronado Springs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Avesta Coronado Springs General Information

Description

A 238,862-square foot multifamily community located in South Florida. The property is a 314-unit apartment community and comprises of 227 one bedroom and 87 two bedroom apartments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vista Pointe Apartment Community
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Avesta Communities
Primary Office
  • 555 Kirk Road
  • Palm Springs, FL 33461
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avesta Coronado Springs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avesta Coronado Springs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avesta Coronado Springs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
A 238,862-square foot multifamily community located in South Florida. The property is a 314-unit apartment community and
Buildings and Property
Palm Springs, FL
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0

000000 0

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
000000000 000 00000000
Austin, TX
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avesta Coronado Springs Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »