Inovia Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Inovia Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of web-based international patent filing services. The company primarily serves research companies, law firms and universities in the United States and internationally.

Contact Information

Website
www.inovia.com
Formerly Known As
PCTFILER Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30 Broad Street
  • 41st Floor
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inovia Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inovia Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inovia Holdings Patents

Inovia Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2019203086-A1 Computer system for calculating country-specific fees Abandoned 16-Sep-2010 000000000
CA-2811315-A1 Computer system for calculating country-specific fees Abandoned 16-Sep-2010 000000000
EP-2616972-A4 Computer system for calculating country-specific fees Ceased 16-Sep-2010 000000000
AU-2011301772-A1 Computer system for calculating country-specific fees Abandoned 16-Sep-2010 000000000
US-20130185216-A1 Computer system for calculating country-specific fees Abandoned 16-Sep-2010 G06Q50/18 00

Inovia Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Nelson Chief Executive Officer
John Wilfred Adaikalam Selvaraj Chief Technology Officer
Justin Simpson Executive Director, Founder & Patent Attorney
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inovia Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial