MyFieldAudits Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $628K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

MyFieldAudits General Information

Description

Developer of digital audit inspection tools designed to complete important onsite inspections, checklist and forms. The company's tools offer a real-time platform that assists managers to communicate and reinforce key performance metrics to improve operational performance, enabling businesses to improve employee engagement, elevate the customer experience, enhance the brand and increase revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StoreRanker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 409 North Pacific Coast Highway
  • Suite 571
  • Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MyFieldAudits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 22-Jun-2015 $628K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MyFieldAudits’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MyFieldAudits Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital audit inspection tools designed to complete important onsite inspections, checklist and forms. The
Business/Productivity Software
Redondo Beach, CA
2 As of 2020
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000 000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dublin, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MyFieldAudits Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MindTickle Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dublin, CA 00 00000 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Needham, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

MyFieldAudits Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Collado Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view MyFieldAudits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MyFieldAudits Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
George Collado MyFieldAudits Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Chino Self Board Member 000 0000
To view MyFieldAudits’s complete board members history, request access »

MyFieldAudits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MyFieldAudits Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Graham Frandson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Larry Tashjian Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pasadena Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Richard Chino Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sally De Witt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »