Mogers Drewett Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Mogers Drewett General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a legal firm. The company primarily focuses on providing legal services in Sherborne, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MogersSolicitors, Mogers Solicitors, Mogers Solicitors LLP, Mogers Solicitor, Mogers-Solicitors, Dyne Drewett
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Spring House
  • East Mill Lane
  • Sherborne DT9 3DP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01935 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mogers Drewett Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mogers Drewett‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mogers Drewett Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kirstie Carr Solicitor
Louise Kelly Head, Marketing
Chris Walpole Practice Manager
To view Mogers Drewett’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mogers Drewett Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mogers Drewett Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 01-Jun-2014 000000 00 000000 Legal Services (B2C)
Mogers Solicitors 01-Jun-2014 Merger of Equals Legal Services (B2C)
To view Mogers Drewett’s complete acquisitions history, request access »