RevPoint Healthcare Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RevPoint Healthcare Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of point-of-service revenue cycle software services. The company offers revenue cycle management systems that enable healthcare providers to increase collections, enhance employee performance and improve patient satisfaction. The company also offers SaaS-based SmartCycle technology that provides information to patients to minimize bad debt.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
nTelagent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida
Primary Office
  • 100 Winners Circle
  • Suite 200
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevPoint Healthcare Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RevPoint Healthcare Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RevPoint Healthcare Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Irene Barron Chief Operating Officer, Chief Product Strategy Officer & Product Management Officer
Merle Glasgow Chief Sales Officer
To view RevPoint Healthcare Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RevPoint Healthcare Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial