Zenergy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Zenergy General Information

Description

Acquirer and developer of oil and natural gas properties. The company's services specializes in all phases of the upstream and midstream oil and gas business by drilling and completing over 250 horizontal wells and have successfully installed and operated over 450 miles of oil, gas and produced water gathering systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zinke & Trumbo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 6100 South Yale Avenue
  • Suite 1700
  • Tulsa, OK 74136
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenergy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenergy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Zinke Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Christopher Galazzi Business Development and Marketing Consultant
David Trumbo Co-Founder & Senior Vice President
To view Zenergy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zenergy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenergy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 25-Jan-2017 0000000000 00000 Other Energy
To view Zenergy’s complete investments history, request access »