RSM Farrell Grant Sparks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RSM Farrell Grant Sparks General Information

Description

Provider of audit, tax and advisory services. The company operates as a auditing firm providing audit, assurance, taxation, corporate finance and forensic financial services to business units and high net worth individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FGS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Molyneux House
  • Bride Street
  • Dublin 8
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RSM Farrell Grant Sparks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RSM Farrell Grant Sparks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RSM Farrell Grant Sparks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Sparks Founding Partner and Chairman
To view RSM Farrell Grant Sparks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RSM Farrell Grant Sparks Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Founding Partner and Chairman 000 0000
To view RSM Farrell Grant Sparks’s complete board members history, request access »

RSM Farrell Grant Sparks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RSM Farrell Grant Sparks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RSM Farrell Grant Sparks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial