Simmons Hanly Conroy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Simmons Hanly Conroy General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provides legal services in the fields of litigation, environmental law, consumer law, pharmaceutical litigation, personal injury and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hanly Conroy Bierstein Sheridan Fisher & Hayes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 112 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simmons Hanly Conroy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simmons Hanly Conroy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simmons Hanly Conroy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Angelides JD Managing Shareholder & Managing Partner
Kevin Carlie Chief Corporate Development Officer
Joseph Rice Executive
Paul Farrell Jr. Executive
Perry Browder JD Shareholder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simmons Hanly Conroy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 00 Simmons Browder Gianaris Angelides & Barnerd Chairman 000 0000
To view Simmons Hanly Conroy’s complete board members history, request access »

Simmons Hanly Conroy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 01-Jul-2014 000000 00 000000 Legal Services (B2B)
To view Simmons Hanly Conroy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »