Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maincare Solutions

Maincare Solutions
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of administrative software for the healthcare industry. The company's technology services provides medical imaging as well as a large range of billing, business intelligence and human resources services, assisting academic hospitals with electronic patient records and information, enabling them to improve their productivity and thus their sales.

Formerly Known As
McKesson (France Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Bâtiment E et F - 4, voie Romaine
  • Cestas Cedex
  • 33612 Canéjan
  • France

+33 05 00 00 00 00

Maincare Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maincare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maincare Solutions Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CureMD Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 000000000000
0000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed King of Prussia, PA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rockville, MD 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Maincare Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 28-Jan-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000000 000000
000000 & 000000 07-Jun-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000000 000000
000000 000 00 08-Feb-2016 0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies 0000000000 000000
000000 18-Nov-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000000 000000
Cora Concept 03-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 0000000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Maincare Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Anticyclone Business/Productivity Software La Penne sur Huveaune, France 2004
000000 & 000000 Business/Productivity Software Meylan, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Maincare Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maincare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maincare Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christophe Boutin President & Chief Executive Officer
Omar Mrani Deputy General Manager, Innovation and Product Strategy
Laurent De Kimpe Deputy General Manager, Operations

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »