Faus Floor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Faus Floor General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of premium laminate flooring products. The company's manufacturing and distribution facility uses cutting-edge innovation and latest technology enabling them to create realistic, stunning designs that are highly-durable, easy to install and complimentary to their customers' lifestyle and home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Faus Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 100 Marine Drive South East
  • Calhoun, GA 30701
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faus Floor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faus Floor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Faus Floor Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juan Negre Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Gonzalo Frey Co-Chief Executive Officer
David Carballo Vice President, Sales
To view Faus Floor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Faus Floor Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Faus Floor Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Faus Floor’s complete board members history, request access »

Faus Floor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Faus Floor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faus Floor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial