CalSys Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

CalSys General Information

Description

Provider of a digital video surveillance platform intended to offer network video marketing services. The company's platform offers video processing, video encoder, decoder and network video streaming services for digital video surveillance and networked video communication, enabling clients to access low latency video infrastructure products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tabpage
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 2700 Augustine Drive
  • Suite 178
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CalSys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Nov-2012 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 12-Apr-2010 $206K $206K Completed Startup
To view CalSys’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CalSys Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A-3 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 4,552,259 $0.16 $0.16 1x $0.16 4.62%
Series A-1 3,380,054 $0.96 $0.96 1x $0.96 3.43%
To view CalSys’s complete cap table history, request access »

CalSys Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Liu Chief Executive Officer & President
Wenjun Liu President
To view CalSys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CalSys Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Wen Xu Self Board Member 000 0000
Xiangyu Ouyang Self Board Member 000 0000
Zhigeng Liu Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CalSys’s complete board members history, request access »

CalSys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial