United Legacy Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

United Legacy Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services in the United States. The company provides banking services to both individual and corporate customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Riverside Bank of Central Florida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 425 United States Highway 17-92 South
  • Longwood, FL 32750
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Legacy Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Legacy Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Legacy Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

United Legacy Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 00 19-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Banks
To view United Legacy Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

United Legacy Bank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 00 19-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000 0000
To view United Legacy Bank’s complete exits history, request access »