GRIDiant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GRIDiant General Information

Description

Provider of grid management services. The company offers software products and services for power transmission and distribution systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Optimal Technologies International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Silicon Valley
  • P.O. Box 448
  • Los Altos, CA 94023
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GRIDiant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GRIDiant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GRIDiant Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Soorya Kuloor Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
To view GRIDiant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GRIDiant Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GRIDiant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial