Norrköpings IT-Partner Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Norrköpings IT-Partner General Information

Description

Provider of office IT services in Sweden. The company operates out of 35 locations across Sweden, offering a range of services, including network infrastructure, cloud networks, data security, IT consulting, Web design and mobile networks and products.

Contact Information

Website
office.se
Formerly Known As
Office Document i Norrköping
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Business/Productivity Software
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Södra Grytsgatan 4
  • 602 33 Norrköping
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norrköpings IT-Partner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norrköpings IT-Partner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norrköpings IT-Partner Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of office IT services in Sweden. The company operates out of 35 locations across Sweden, offering a range of se
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Norrköping, Sweden
23 As of 2020
000000&0

000000 0

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Dublin, Ireland
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Norrköpings IT-Partner Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Dublin, Ireland
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Norrköpings IT-Partner Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Gunnar Patrik Zetterqvist VD
To view Norrköpings IT-Partner’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Norrköpings IT-Partner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial