MAC Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MAC Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of accommodation services. The company offers accommodation services to coal mining, construction, resource and tourism industries in Australia. It works closely with the company's senior management and planners to ensure its accommodation facilities and operations continue to meet the needs of our clients and guests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Marley Accomodation Centres
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • PO Box 191
  • Brighton Le Sands, New South Wales 2216
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MAC Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAC Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MAC Services Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter McCann Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Jury Chief Operating Officer
To view MAC Services Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MAC Services Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MAC Services Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAC Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial