IndigoVerge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $332K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

IndigoVerge General Information

Description

Operator of a software development company intended to provide custom end-to-end product development following the quality standards. The company's technology experts help clients build their product from scratch or merge seamlessly with their operations to provide more development power and flexibility, thereby enabling clients to turn their ideas into their desired outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Complet IT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 14 Todor Alexandrov Blvd
  • Business center Anel, floor 2, office 1
  • Sofia, 1303
  • Bulgaria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IndigoVerge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 01-Apr-2020 $332K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view IndigoVerge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IndigoVerge Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Svetla Markova Chief Marketing Officer
Ilia Iordanov Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ivan Dragoev Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IndigoVerge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IndigoVerge Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eleven Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Company Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Emil Stoychev Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ilia Iordanov Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view IndigoVerge’s complete investors history, request access »