Vodafone Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Vodafone Automotive General Information

Description

Provider of automotive products and services. The company's services include InCar Telematics, Stolen Vehicle Tracking and Usage Based Insurance services for vehicle manufacturers, insurance companies and fleets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cobra Automotive Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
COB
Primary Office
  • Via Astico, 41
  • 21100 Varese
  • Italy
+39 0332 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vodafone Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vodafone Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vodafone Automotive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vodafone Automotive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vodafone Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vodafone Automotive Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 0 14-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000
00000 000000 07-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
00000 000000 02-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 00.00 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
Navtrak (UK) 27-Mar-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Products
To view Vodafone Automotive’s complete acquisitions history, request access »