Millward Brown Vermeer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Millward Brown Vermeer General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a marketing consultancy company. The company provides strategic, corporate and brand consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EffectiveBrands
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 24-28 Bloomsbury Way
  • London WC1A 2PX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Millward Brown Vermeer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millward Brown Vermeer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Millward Brown Vermeer Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Simon Chief Executive Officer
Marc de Swaan Arons Senior Partner & Chief Marketing Officer
Kevin Singer Chief Global Strategist and Senior Vice President
Frank van den Driest Chief Commercial Officer
To view Millward Brown Vermeer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Millward Brown Vermeer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial