Anton & Shaw Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Anton & Shaw General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services in the United States. The company provides financial and tax planning, tax return preparation, audits, reviews and compilations, business consulting, investment review, IRS representation and other accounting services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tignino & Lutz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3027 Townsgate Road
  • Suite 130
  • Westlake Village, CA 91361
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anton & Shaw Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anton & Shaw‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anton & Shaw Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ellyn Wallen Office Manager
To view Anton & Shaw’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anton & Shaw Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial