TravelJoy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M

  • Investors
  • 28

TravelJoy General Information

Description

Developer of a business management platform designed to help travel industries to book ideal clients faster, with less legwork. The company's platform offers simple tools with a modern and digital trip planning experience, enabling businesses to book clients and run their travel business effectively with simple invoicing and secure payments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shelf Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 690 Roberts Road
  • Suite 386
  • Pacifica, CA 94044
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TravelJoy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 06-Sep-2019 $2.5M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Sep-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Mar-2014 $1.25M $1.25M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TravelJoy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TravelJoy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-1 3,031,662 $0.000100 $0.04 $0.46 $0.46 1x $0.46 15.53%
Seed 5,441,388 $0.000100 $0.05 $0.61 $0.61 1x $0.61 27.87%
To view TravelJoy’s complete cap table history, request access »

TravelJoy Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dayo Esho Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Christopher Kline Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

TravelJoy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Kline TravelJoy Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Dayo Esho TravelJoy Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view TravelJoy’s complete board members history, request access »

TravelJoy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TravelJoy Investors (28)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Forerunner Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NFX Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alexander Schultz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Auren Hoffman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 28 investors. Get the full list »