KRL Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

KRL Group General Information

Description

Provider of print and copy services in Yorkshire and Lincolnshire. The company offers managed print services, production printing, color, black and white laser printers, photocopiers for the public, commercial and corporate business sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kingston Reprographics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • Billwin House
  • Malmo Road
  • Hull HU7 0YF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KRL Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KRL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KRL Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Baker Managing Director & Board Member
Nicola Baker Board Member and Director
Mark Gladstone Director, Sales
Ben Chetham Technical Director
Mark Gregory Head of Service
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

KRL Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 KRL Group Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 KRL Group Board Member and Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

KRL Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial