Werum IT Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Werum IT Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of software for production control. The company monitors pharmaceutical and bio-pharmaceutical industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.werum.com
Formerly Known As
Werum Software & Systems AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Körber
Primary Office
  • Wulf-Werum-Straße 3
  • 21337 Lüneburg
  • Germany
+49 04131 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Werum IT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Werum IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Werum IT Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans-Peter Subel Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Werum IT Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Werum IT Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 (00000 27-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Other Software 00000000 0000000000000000
To view Werum IT Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »