AnyTimes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

AnyTimes General Information

Description

Operator of a household services marketplace designed to connect people who want to request small daily tasks with the people who want to work. The company's platform connects the client and the supporter to share skills such as cleaning the house, assembling furniture and cooking without any extra brokerage fee, enabling users to connect with people assisting each other with what they are good at to benefit each other's lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Any+Times
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1-12-32 Akasaka
  • Minato-ku, Tokyo Ark Mori Building 3F
  • Tokyo, 107-6003
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AnyTimes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-May-2015 $3M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 25-Jun-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AnyTimes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AnyTimes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chika Tsunoda Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

AnyTimes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Makoto Takano Self Board Member 000 0000
To view AnyTimes’s complete board members history, request access »

AnyTimes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AnyTimes Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GREE Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Makoto Takano Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DeNA Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Incubate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AnyTimes’s complete investors history, request access »