Startup Colorado Springs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Startup Colorado Springs General Information

Description

Provider of start up capital. The company helps entrepreneurs by providing them with start up funding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Springs Startup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Acquirer
Peak Startup
Primary Office
  • 1915 Jamboree Drive
  • Suite 125
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80920
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Startup Colorado Springs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Startup Colorado Springs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Startup Colorado Springs Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Stewart Co-Founder & Board Member
Ian Lee Co-Founder
Nicholas Lee Co-Founder
Christopher Franz Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Startup Colorado Springs Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Startup Colorado Springs Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »