ESS Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ESS Agency General Information

Description

Provider of online video games and sports services. The company operates as an agency that connects brands with their audiences using video games and technology enabling online activities that foster community development and build points of contact with customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E-Sports Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5 Pennsylvania Plaza
  • 23rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESS Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESS Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESS Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial