J.M.Finn & Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 314
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

J.M.Finn & Co. General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company is engaged in providing investment advisory, wealth management, asset management and portfolio advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.jmfinn.com
Formerly Known As
Kenneth Carr Stockbrokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Delen Investments
Primary Office
  • 4 Coleman Street
  • London EC2R 5TA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J.M.Finn & Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.M.Finn & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.M.Finn & Co. Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Edgedale Chairman, Director, Member of Management Committee & Chief Executive Officer
Steven Sussman Managing Director & Finance Director
Charles Curtis Partner
Clare Langton Director, Investments
Harry Burnham Investments Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

J.M.Finn & Co. Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 J.M.Finn & Co. Chairman, Director, Member of Management Committee & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view J.M.Finn & Co.’s complete board members history, request access »

J.M.Finn & Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

J.M.Finn & Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.M.Finn & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.M.Finn & Co. Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 26-Feb-2008 0000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view J.M.Finn & Co.’s complete investments history, request access »

J.M.Finn & Co. Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000000 26-Feb-2008 0000 000.00 Completed
  • 10 buyers
To view J.M.Finn & Co.’s complete exits history, request access »