Cincinnati Test Systems - Schreiner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Cincinnati Test Systems - Schreiner General Information

Description

Manufacturer of measuring instruments created for leak testing of special systems. The company's test machines include mobile test devices and test instrumentation with pneumatic control as well as complex systems for serial production. It also offers its customers individual maintenance contracts and corresponding accessories for their leak test systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H. Schreiner Test- und Sonderanlagen, H. Schreiner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rudolf-Diesel-Strasse 17-19
  • 85521 Ottobrunn
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cincinnati Test Systems - Schreiner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cincinnati Test Systems - Schreiner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cincinnati Test Systems - Schreiner Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Silke Afzalian Mand Managing Director
To view Cincinnati Test Systems - Schreiner’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cincinnati Test Systems - Schreiner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cincinnati Test Systems - Schreiner Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cincinnati Test Systems - Schreiner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial