Otkritie Strakhovanie Zhizni Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Otkritie Strakhovanie Zhizni General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company operates as a insurance company offering life insurance policies, term insurance plans, health insurance, pension plans and a range of life insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Russkaya Strakhovaya Transportnaya Kompaniya
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
All Russian Public Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 1st Derbenevsky lane d. 5 page 2
  • Derbenevskaya Plaza 3 entrance 4th floor
  • Moscow, 115114
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Otkritie Strakhovanie Zhizni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Otkritie Strakhovanie Zhizni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Otkritie Strakhovanie Zhizni Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Zhukov Chief Financial Officer
Mikhail Boldyrev Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Elena Belousenko General Director
To view Otkritie Strakhovanie Zhizni’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Otkritie Strakhovanie Zhizni Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Otkritie Strakhovanie Zhizni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial