T&P Reflex Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

T&P Reflex Group General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and seller of plastic and electromechanical components. The company specialized in the design and construction of molds for plastic materials and die-casting for the household appliances industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tecnoplastica Prealpina, T&P
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Via Cesare Battisti 91
  • 21040 Venegono Superiore
  • Italy
+39 0331 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T&P Reflex Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore T&P Reflex Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

T&P Reflex Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

T&P Reflex Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore T&P Reflex Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial