Alchemy Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Alchemy Global General Information

Description

Provider of an online investment platform designed to help sports, media and entertainment industry to raise funds. The company's online investment platform helps businesses to develop brands and increase financial performance within the sports, media and entertainment markets, enabling businesses to expand business operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SAE Advisory Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 295 Seven Farms Drive
  • Suite 113
  • Charleston, SC 29492
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alchemy Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Convertible Debt 16-Aug-2016 000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2014 $75K $75K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Alchemy Global’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alchemy Global Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Ruppe President
Resi Williams Director, Operations
Bouker Pool Senior Vice President, Head of Advisory Services & Operating Partner
Michael Humbert Senior Vice President, UK Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alchemy Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alchemy Global Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 09-Oct-2015 00000 00000 00 00.00 Accessories
To view Alchemy Global’s complete investments history, request access »