IMS Health Technology Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

IMS Health Technology Services General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare management platform. The company develops the platform for healthcare sector which enable users build and track the progress of patients, provides a clear picture of health progress activities and analyzing the data record.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ardentia Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Staffordshire Technology Park
  • Stafford ST18 0LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMS Health Technology Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view IMS Health Technology Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IMS Health Technology Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMS Health Technology Services Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Midven Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view IMS Health Technology Services’s complete investors history, request access »

IMS Health Technology Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 15-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Application Software
InFocus Health 07-Apr-2006 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000
To view IMS Health Technology Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »