J-5 International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.2M
Latest Deal Amount

J-5 International General Information

Description

Operator of a simulation and training consultancy specifically targeting the armed forces. The company offers simulation-based training services to defense, emergency services, humanitarian aid, anti-terrorism, education and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H4 Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 2 Craven Court
  • Stokewood Road, Craven Arms
  • Shropshire SY7 8PF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J-5 International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Feb-2016 $5.2M 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 12-Sep-2012 00000 00000 00000 Completed Product Development
To view J-5 International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

J-5 International Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view J-5 International’s complete cap table history, request access »

J-5 International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martyn Armstrong Director
To view J-5 International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J-5 International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

J-5 International Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Midven Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view J-5 International’s complete investors history, request access »